Field Status Register/Login Contact Us

Storm South Soccer Tryouts Fall 18/Spring 19

Player registration "Intent to Play" is REQUIRED for ALL players.  

"Intent to Play" Registration Link

For details on the tryout process, please click here. 

Scroll down for your birth year and/or the program for details. 

Field Locations

Gates South-15051 E. Fremont Dr. Centennial, CO 80112

Gates North- 15290 E. Arapahoe Rd. Aurora, CO 80016

Dove Valley- 7900 S. Potomac St. Centennial, CO 80112

 

Storm South CSA Teams

May 29th, 2018

Gates South

08 Boys 5pm-6:15pm

07 Boys 6:30pm-7:45pm

Gates North

08 Girls 5pm-6:15pm

06 Girls 6:30pm-7:45pm

Dove Valley

04 Girls 5pm-6:15pm

03 Girls 5pm-6:15pm

02 Girls 6:30pm-7:45pm

00/01 Girls 6:30pm-7:45pm

May 30th, 2018

Gates South

06 Boys 5pm-6:15pm

05 Boys 6:30pm-7:45pm

Gates North

07 Girls 5pm-6:15pm

05 Girls 6:30pm-7:45pm

May 31st, 2018

Gates South

08 Boys 5pm-6:15pm/p>

07 Boys 5pm-6:15pm

06 Boys 6:30pm-7:45pm

05 Boys 6:30pm-7:45pm

For general questions regarding tryouts contact:

Girls

Eric Jensen- U11-u12 Girls ejensen@colordostorm.com

Sean Dedycker - u13-u14 Girls  sdedycker@coloradostorm.com

Tiffeny Milbrett- U15-u19 Girls tmilbrett@coloradostorm.com

Boys

Dave Kunitz- U11-U12 Boys dkunitz@coloradostorm.com

Diego Cerro- U13-U14 Boys  dcerro@coloradostorm.com

Peter May - U15-U19 Boys  peter.may@rapidsyouthsoccer.com

Goalkeeper

May 29th, 2018

Gates South GK Area

08 Boys & 08 Girls 4:30pm- 5:30pm

07 Boys & 06 Girls 5:45pm-6:45pm

HS Girls-04-00 Girls 6:45pm- 7:45pm

*Part-time goalkeepers (those who want to be placed as a field player AND goalkeeper) MUST attend the first day of goalkeeper tryouts for their age groups*

May 30th, 2018

Gates South GK Area

06 Boys, 07 & 05 Girls 4:30pm- 5:30pm

05 Boys 5:45pm-6:45pm

*Part-time goalkeepers (those who want to be placed as a field player AND goalkeeper) MUST attend the first day of goalkeeper tryouts for their age groups*

May 31st, 2018

Gates South GK Area

08 & 07 Boys, 08 Girls 4:30pm- 5:30pm

06 & 05 Boys 5:30pm-6:30pm/p>

For questions regarding goalkeeper tryouts contact:

Jeff Oleck - Director of Goalkeeping

  joleck@coloradostorm.com

High School Boys 

June 7th & 8th, 2018

Gates South

O4-01/00 Boys 6pm-7:30pm

Note:  8th Grade 2004 players will be asked to tryout on June 7th and 8th. Tryouts will be used to form teams for the SPRING of 2019. 
Players in 8th grade will be placed on a separate team for the FALL of 2018 based on the number of 8th graders in the club, wishing to play this fall. This will be based on their respective placements for the SPRING SEASON. 


A secondary October Kickaround/Tryout date will be announced in the coming weeks. 

For questions regarding goalkeeper tryouts contact:

Peter May - Director of Coaching (South)

  peter.may@rapidsyouthsoccer.org

Boys DA

May 22, 23, & 24, 2018

Gates South

O7 Boys 5pm-6:15pm

06 & 05 Boys 6:30pm-7:45pm

For questions regarding Boys DA tryouts contact:

Andrew Kummer - Director of Coaching DA & ECNL

  AKummer@rapidsyouthsoccer.org

 

ECNL Boys 

June 5 & 6, 2018

Gates South

04, 03, 02 & 01/00 Boys 6pm-7:30pm

For questions regarding Boys ECNL tryouts contact:

Andrew Kummer - Director of Coaching DA & ECNL
  AKummer@rapidsyouthsoccer.org

High School Girl's Kick-A Rounds


Dates: May 7th, 14th, 21st, 2018
Location: Gates South #5 & #6
04 & 03 Girls 5pm-6:15pm
02, 01/00 Girls 6:30pm-7:45pm

ECNL Girls Kick-A-Rounds

April 22, 29, & May 6, 2018

Aurora Sports Park- Turf Fields

19300 E. Colfax Ave Aurora, CO 80011

$15 per player (cash) for all 3 sessions

April 22nd, 2018

Field 3

02 Girls 1:00 - 2:30 PM

03 Girls 2:30 - 4:00 PM

01/00 Girls 4:00 - 5:30 PM

Field 4

06 Girls 1:00 - 2:30 PM

05 Girls 2:30 - 4:00 PM

04 Girls 4:00 - 5:30 PM

April 29th, 2018 

Field 1

06 Girls 9:30 - 11:00 AM

05 Girls 11:00 - 12:30 PM

02 Girls 12:30 - 2:00 PM

01/00 Girls 2:00 - 3:30 PM

03 Girls 3:30 - 5:00 PM

04 Girls 5:00 - 6:30 PM

May 6th,2018

Field 3

01/00 Girls 1:00 - 2:30 PM

03 Girls 2:30 - 4:00 PM

02 Girls 4:00 - 5:30 PM

Field 4

05 Girls 1:00 - 2:30 PM

06 Girls 2:30 - 4:00 PM

04 Girls 4:00 - 5:30 PM

For questions regarding Girls ECNL contact

Andrew Kummer - Director of Coaching DA & ECNL
  AKummer@rapidsyouthsoccer.org

 

Programs and Links