Field Status Register/Login Contact Us

Storm FC Tryouts

"Intent to Play" Registration Link

**For more information contact the following coaches...

Girls - Chris Bentley - cbentley@coloradostorm.com

Boys - Craig Deacon - craig.deacon@coloradostorm.com

**For additional sessions in the 04 and 05 birth years, please reach out to the following coaches... 

05 Girls - Craig Deacon - craig.deacon@coloradostorm.com

04 Girls - Chris Bentley - cbentley@coloradostorm.com

05 Boys - Josh Hill - jhill@coloradostorm.com

04 Boys - Nathan Fleming - nfleming@coloradostorm.com

2008 Player Informational Meeting

Date: May 18th 

Time: 7:00 to 8:00 pm

Location: Ridgeview Classical School Auditorium

 

colorado storm soccer tryouts

 
 

TRYOUTS

Tuesday, May 29th - Spring Canyon Park, Fort Collins

GK Tryouts will be the first 30 minutes of each session!

4:00 - 5:15pm – 2007 Boys and Girls   

                                2004 Boys and Girls

4:00 - 5:30pm -  2003 Girls

5:30 - 6:45pm -  2006 Boys and Girls

                                 2005 Boys and Girls

7:00 - 8:30pm -  2008 Boys and Girls

                                 2002 Girls

                                 2001 Girls

                                 2000 Girls

Wednesday, May 30th - Spring Canyons Park, Fort Collins

4:00 - 5:30pm – 2003, 2002, 2001 and 2000 Boys 

 

TEAM MEETINGS

June 4th    4:15-8:15pm   Team Meetings

June 5th    6:00-7:00pm   Manager and Treasurer Meetings

If you have any questions, please contact our administrator to assist you with registration 970-484-8328 or fcreg@coloradostorm.com

For more information on teams or coaches, please contact: 

08-06 Boys and Girls - Nathan Fleming  

05-04 Boys and Girls – Craig Deacon 

High-school Boys and Girls – Chris Bentley 

Coaching Staff 2018-2019 COMING SOON...

Coaching Staff 2017-2018

 

08 Boys

 

08 Girls 

Select

Craig Deacon

Select

Josh Hill

Burgundy

Avery Ball

Burgundy

Murray Oliver

White

TBA

White

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

07 Boys

 

07 Girls

Select

Tony Creager

Select

Phil Cooper

Burgundy

Latham Riffle

Burgundy

Jess Stauffer

White

John Smario

White

John Smario

 

 

 

06 Boys

 

06 Girls

Select

Nathan Fleming

Select

Thomas Cox

Burgundy

Avery Ball

Burgundy

Murray Oliver

White

TBA

White

Kadie Hall

 

 

 

05 Boys

 

05 Girls

Select

Nathan Fleming

Select

Craig Deacon

Burgundy

Joe Schimmels

Burgundy

Jess Stauffer

 

 

 

04 Boys

 

04 Girls

Select

Michael Gottlinger

Select

Bentley

Burgundy

Mark Shepperd

Burgundy

Mark Shepperd

White

Latham Riffle

White

Latham Riffle

 

 

 

03 Boys

 

03 Girls

Select

Thomas Cox

Select

Kim Whisenant

Burgundy

Ken Winchell

Burgundy

Sergio La Grasta

White

Sergio La Grasta

White

 

 

 

 

02 Boys

 

02 Girls

Select

Brent McKim

Select

Cyrus Salehi

Burgundy

TBA

Burgundy

TBA

 

 

 

01 Boys

 

01 Girls

Select

Cyrus Salehi

Select

Thomas Cox

 

 

 

00 Boys

 

00 Girls

Select

Brent McKim

Select

Kevin Winchell

Coaching Bios (click Picture for More Info)

Philip Cooper
Regional Manager

Craig Deacon
Regional Technical Director
& Boys Division

Tony Creager
Regional Directors of Operations

Josh Hill
Regional Director of Coaching Developmental

Nate Fleming
Regional Assistant Director of Coaching

Brent McKim
Coach - Colorado Storm FC

Gary Seville
Coach - Colorado Storm FC

Kevin Winchell
Coach - Colorado Storm FC

Mike Gottlinger
Coach - Colorado Storm FC